Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5632,214
FarahAfghanistan 4,0422,512
FormosaArgentina 17,39610,810
ForrestAustralia 6,1593,827
FrancistownBotswana 8,8155,478
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4808,998
FloraniaBrazil 15,0229,335
FlorestaBrazil 15,2859,498
FlorianoBrazil 15,6969,753
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,43210,211
FormosaBrazil 16,37210,174
FortalezaBrazil 15,1249,398
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,06710,605
FrancaBrazil 16,41110,198
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,8367,355
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1986,959
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4017,085
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8216,724
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9307,413
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6146,596
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0536,869
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1166,908
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0876,890
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,8928,011
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,8978,014
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0006,836
FayaChad 8,3535,191
FamagustaCyprus 6,6624,140
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4945,278
FarafraEgypt 7,2834,526
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5255,919
FichtelbergGermany 8,2765,143
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5835,334
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7344,806
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8276,728
FaranahGuinea 11,6937,266
FalconaraItaly 8,3555,192
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5225,296
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2145,104
FonniItaly 8,7625,445
FrontoneItaly 8,4075,224
FrosinoneItaly 8,3955,217
FukauraJapan 4,7722,965
FukueJapan 3,5202,187
FukuiJapan 4,2872,664
FukuokaJapan 3,6902,293
FukushimaJapan 4,7062,925
FukuyamaJapan 3,9722,468
FushikiJapan 4,3862,725
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6902,293
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0304,368
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2634,514
FunchalMadeira 11,2356,982
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,8759,865
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,1696,319
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4145,229
FaroPortugal 10,2906,394
FerganaRussia 3,6832,289
FreetownSierra Leone 12,0007,457
FalunSweden 8,0104,977
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0345,614
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6064,105
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3885,834
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4898,382
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5078,394
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1468,169
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7787,940
Farmington, MeUsa 13,0578,114
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0558,113
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8678,617
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9228,030
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2908,258
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,0088,705
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2608,861
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,8229,210
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7489,164
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,0428,104
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5908,445
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,4248,342
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,3768,312
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2538,235
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,1938,198
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2548,236
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,2738,248
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,1889,438
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7708,557
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,0718,744
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5878,443
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,2568,859
Framingham, MaUsa 13,3758,311
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9218,651
Franklin, LaUsa 14,7019,135
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5978,449
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9158,647
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8437,981
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8477,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -