Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7296,046
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9516,184
OranArgentina 18,08711,239
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6322,878
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3193,926
OstendeBelgium 8,9505,561
ObidosBrazil 16,73610,400
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,6586,623
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,0948,136
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,0958,137
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,23710,711
OdenseDenmark 8,3675,199
OtavaloEcuador 18,10011,247
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9326,172
OuluFinland 7,5394,685
OroomiehIran 5,6923,537
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7215,420
OdienneIvory Coast 11,3867,075
ObihiroJapan 5,1163,179
OfunatoJapan 4,8553,017
OitaJapan 3,7832,351
OkayamaJapan 4,0382,509
OkinoerabuJapan 3,3182,062
OmaezakiJapan 4,4082,739
OmuJapan 5,1663,210
OnahamaJapan 4,7152,930
OsakaJapan 4,1762,595
OshimaJapan 4,5142,805
OtaruJapan 4,9613,083
OwaseJapan 4,2142,619
OuarzazateMorocco 10,4606,500
OujoaMorocco 9,8746,136
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,5725,327
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,1276,293
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9016,152
OphirNew Zealand 9,9086,157
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1996,338
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8456,118
OcotalNicaragua 16,59710,314
OrlandNorway 8,2965,155
OsloNorway 8,2865,149
OhotskRussia 5,9523,699
OkhotskRussia 5,9523,699
OlekminskRussia 5,1663,210
OlenekRussia 5,8423,631
OmskRussia 4,7702,964
OnegaRussia 6,9194,299
OrenburgRussia 5,4453,384
OymyakonRussia 6,1943,849
OviedoSpain 9,8556,124
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0575,007
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0605,630
OdessaUkraine 6,9774,336
OvrucUkraine 7,1654,453
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,1478,791
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2708,246
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8168,585
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6837,881
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1368,163
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,1238,155
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9788,686
Olathe, KsUsa 13,6638,490
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0428,104
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8157,342
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,3968,325
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3868,318
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7958,572
Orlando, FlUsa 14,9969,319
Orono, MeUsa 13,0398,103
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2248,218
Oswego, NyUsa 13,3078,269
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5528,421
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,6638,490
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9338,658
Owosso, MiUsa 13,3718,309
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1158,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -