Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5522,207
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4182,124
JuninArgentina 17,16710,668
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,65310,348
JacobinaBrazil 15,5579,667
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,0759,368
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,8479,226
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,27010,110
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,9859,933
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,7217,283
JiuquanChina 2,5651,594
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,03310,584
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,8609,855
JimaniDominican Republic 15,9809,930
JoensuuFinland 7,2914,531
JokioinenFinland 7,5834,712
JyvskylFinland 7,4864,652
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1646,316
JulianehbGreenland 10,8466,740
JagdalpurIndia 1,7661,098
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,7031,680
JerusalemIsrael 6,5474,068
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,78410,430
JosNigeria 9,6566,000
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8615,506
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8475,498
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3362,073
JhelumPakistan 3,0741,910
JiwaniPakistan 3,9162,433
JuliacaPeru 18,79911,682
JakutskRussia 5,5973,478
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8703,648
JenisejskRussia 4,6722,903
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,3593,330
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,2533,264
JamestownSaint Helena 11,9877,449
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,2223,866
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9353,688
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9645,571
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1446,304
JubaSudan 7,3994,598
JokkmokkSweden 7,8094,852
JönköpingSweden 8,1125,041
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1185,044
JendoubaTunisia 8,8915,525
JerbaTunisia 8,7835,458
JerseyUk 9,3635,818
JaltaUkraine 6,6944,160
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4879,003
Jackson, TnUsa 14,1468,791
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,7689,177
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6488,481
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6688,494
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3696,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -