Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6329,714
UaupesBrazil 17,56810,917
UbatubaBrazil 16,15210,037
UberabaBrazil 16,46210,230
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1896,953
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,1821,977
UpernavikGreenland 9,8916,146
UummannaqGreenland 10,0416,240
UdineItaly 8,3235,172
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4635,259
UenoJapan 4,2342,631
UnzendakeJapan 3,6452,265
UrakawaJapan 5,0543,141
UshibukaJapan 3,6032,239
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,6142,867
UwajimaJapan 3,8642,401
UkmergeLithuania 7,4654,639
UtenaLithuania 7,4144,607
UlaangomMongolia 3,7262,315
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5532,208
UlgiiMongolia 3,6682,279
UliastaiMongolia 3,4562,148
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6462,266
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5802,225
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,9162,434
UfaRussia 5,5743,464
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8214,239
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9872,478
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7414,189
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1832,599
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3993,976
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8834,277
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6393,504
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0404,375
Umm BeninSudan 6,9244,303
UmeňSweden 7,7714,829
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 695432
Udon ThaniThailand 460286
Uttaradit EastThailand 195121
UrfaTurkey 6,2373,876
UsakTurkey 7,0634,389
Uman’Ukraine 7,0384,373
UzgorodUkraine 7,6214,736
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7198,525
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5978,449
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6748,497
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6948,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -