Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9132,432
ShkoderAlbania 7,8774,895
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0455,621
SaltaArgentina 18,12611,263
San AntonioArgentina 16,91110,508
San LuisArgentina 17,63110,956
San RafaelArgentina 17,64010,962
Santa RosaArgentina 17,23310,709
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,86711,103
SarmientoArgentina 16,60510,319
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9214,922
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9174,920
SalzburgAustria 8,3125,165
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5903,474
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4003,356
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,4553,390
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8797,382
SaveBenin 10,3916,457
Santa CruzBolivia 18,07111,230
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9474,939
SalvadorBrazil 15,3909,564
Santa MariaBrazil 16,84410,467
SantaremBrazil 16,68710,369
SantosBrazil 16,27410,113
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,45110,223
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,62210,329
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,1909,439
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,54210,279
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,01410,573
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,15510,039
Sao LuisBrazil 15,6609,731
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6129,701
São PauloBrazil 16,30910,135
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,42010,203
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,39411,430
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5099,637
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4089,575
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0789,991
SobralBrazil 15,3039,509
SoureBrazil 15,9979,941
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,9839,932
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,64210,341
SurubimBrazil 14,9609,296
SadovoBulgaria 7,4334,619
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5744,706
SofiaBulgaria 7,5574,696
SiemreapCambodia 680423
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,9298,034
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1257,535
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,9428,042
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5106,531
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,7097,898
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9787,443
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9838,067
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,9447,422
Scott, SkCanada 11,8957,391
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,4267,722
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,9568,051
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,0358,100
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5325,923
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,5357,789
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,5157,777
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4177,095
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9696,816
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,4147,714
Summerside, PeCanada 12,7757,938
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,1377,542
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,1337,539
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7017,892
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,3967,081
SalCape Verde 12,6047,832
SantiagoChile 17,85911,098
SewellChile 17,78911,054
ShanghaiChina 2,8231,754
ShantouChina 2,0341,264
ShenyangChina 3,6632,276
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,75910,414
Simon BolivarColombia 16,82010,452
San JoseCosta Rica 17,03910,588
SibenikCroatia 8,1515,065
SplitCroatia 8,1115,040
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0965,031
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4505,251
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8309,837
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8919,875
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,8269,835
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,8269,834
SamanaDominican Republic 15,8089,823
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,9079,885
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,8499,849
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,9189,892
San JuanDominican Republic 15,9119,887
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,8669,859
SanchezDominican Republic 15,8189,829
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,8279,835
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,8439,845
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,9089,885
San GabrielEcuador 18,05011,216
SalloumEgypt 7,4964,658
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4984,659
SohagEgypt 6,9244,303
St. KatrineEgypt 6,6724,146
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,52710,270
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6029,695
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5264,677
StrasbourgFrance 8,6905,400
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0339,963
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,11910,017
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1253,806
SchleswigGermany 8,4385,244
StuttgartGermany 8,5735,328
SamosGreece 7,2844,526
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4884,653
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,5504,692
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3706,444
SiguiriGuinea 11,4777,132
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,42310,205
SzegedHungary 7,7954,844
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0495,002
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6816,016
SagarIndia 2,2091,373
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0531,897
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0783,155
SemnanIran 4,9163,055
ShahroudIran 4,8052,986
ShirazIran 4,8763,030
ShannonIreland 9,6606,003
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7925,464
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1775,081
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0054,974
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6125,352
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8045,471
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1775,081
SigonellaItaly 8,3385,181
SassandraIvory Coast 11,3967,081
SagaJapan 3,6702,281
SaigoJapan 4,0522,518
SakaiJapan 4,0162,495
SakataJapan 4,6972,919
SapporoJapan 4,9793,094
SaseboJapan 3,6172,248
SendaiJapan 4,7592,957
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8862,415
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7532,332
ShinjoJapan 4,7292,938
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1542,581
ShirakawaJapan 4,6632,898
ShizuokaJapan 4,4372,757
SumotoJapan 4,1102,554
SuttsuJapan 4,8853,036
SuwaJapan 4,4472,764
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,11711,258
SavannakhetLaos 651405
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5584,697
SiluteLithuania 7,6754,769
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7044,788
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3303,934
SalimaMalawi 7,7964,845
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,4411,517
SibuMalaysia 2,1601,342
SanMali 10,9626,812
SegouMali 11,0946,894
SikassoMali 11,1236,912
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6393,504
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,0639,982
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2352,010
SainshandMongolia 3,3172,061
SafiMorocco 10,6056,590
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,8196,723
SittweMyanmar 708440
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0066,218
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5885,337
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0344,992
SaiqOman 4,3212,685
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7182,932
SurOman 4,1312,567
SialkotPakistan 2,9831,854
SibbiPakistan 3,4312,132
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,27510,735
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,32612,010
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0131,872
SandomierzPoland 7,6574,758
SniezkaPoland 8,0775,019
SuwalkiPoland 7,5764,708
SzczecinPoland 8,1255,049
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,3716,444
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6307,227
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,7589,792
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2853,906
Satu MareRomania 7,5774,709
SibiuRomania 7,4894,654
SulinaRomania 7,0474,379
SadrinskRussia 5,2693,275
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2004,474
SalekhardRussia 6,0063,732
SaratovRussia 6,0063,732
SejmcanRussia 6,5764,086
SelagoncyRussia 5,6303,498
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9043,669
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6912,915
SmolenskRussia 6,9964,347
SociRussia 6,2383,876
SortovalaRussia 7,2154,484
SuntarRussia 5,2703,275
SurgutRussia 5,3353,315
SverdlovskRussia 5,4663,397
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2323,873
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,6629,733
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1906,332
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2913,288
SingaporeSingapore 1,8061,123
SliacSlovakia 7,8504,878
SeoulSouth Korea 3,6202,249
SineijuSouth Korea 3,6012,237
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9256,168
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5675,945
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6936,024
SevilleSpain 10,1046,279
SennarSudan 6,9484,318
ShambatSudan 7,0154,359
ShendiSudan 6,8994,287
StenseleSweden 7,9254,925
StockholmSweden 7,8784,896
StorlienSweden 8,1765,080
SundsvallSweden 7,9094,915
SantisSwitzerland 8,5935,340
SongeaTanzania 7,5614,699
Sakon NakhonThailand 597371
SongkhlaThailand 1,082673
Suphan BuriThailand 301187
Surat ThaniThailand 844525
SurinThailand 568353
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5226,538
SokodeTogo 10,4986,523
SfaxTunisia 8,7705,450
SousseTunisia 8,7475,436
SamsunTurkey 6,4874,031
SiirtTurkey 5,9663,707
SivasTurkey 6,4123,985
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2762,657
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6125,973
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2745,763
SarataUkraine 7,0594,386
SarnyUkraine 7,3154,546
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6994,163
SumyUkraine 6,7514,195
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5482,826
SaltoUruguay 17,13410,647
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5937,825
Safford, AzUsa 13,7118,520
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,1528,173
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,0449,349
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7798,563
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3768,312
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1468,169
Salem, InUsa 13,8038,578
Salem, OrUsa 11,9817,445
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8918,011
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,2968,884
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,5609,048
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3358,286
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6147,839
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,7589,792
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9128,023
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,8387,978
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0568,113
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9548,050
Santuck, ScUsa 14,2668,865
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9818,067
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5859,063
Scott City, KsUsa 13,5998,451
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,1178,151
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,8038,578
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7897,326
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8047,335
Sedan, KsUsa 13,8348,596
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6877,263
Selma, AlUsa 14,5689,052
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,5408,414
Seymour, InUsa 13,8038,578
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9218,651
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,7087,897
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3938,944
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2688,245
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1338,161
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5028,390
Southport, NcUsa 14,3658,927
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8558,610
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8218,589
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5568,424
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0117,464
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9848,068
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6698,494
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8888,630
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5285,299
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9778,064
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7808,563
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9978,076
Stamford, CtUsa 13,5538,422
State College, PaUsa 13,6118,458
State University, MsUsa 14,4318,967
State University, NmUsa 13,9548,671
Staunton, VaUsa 13,9118,644
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1378,163
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6168,461
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6587,866
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2688,245
Storrs, CtUsa 13,4408,352
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1158,772
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4859,001
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0407,482
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7068,517
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4268,343
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3418,290
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9742,470
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,11110,633
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,87410,485
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,75810,414
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,0566,871
SocotraYemen 4,8162,993
SenangaZambia 9,0215,606
SerenjeZambia 8,2095,101
SeshekeZambia 8,9725,575
SolweziZambia 8,5545,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -