Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1635,694
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4285,858
DavisAntarctica 9,6255,981
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2943,290
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8092,989
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2061,992
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6114,730
DhakaBangladesh 1,138707
D’UccleBelgium 8,8645,508
DiamantinaBrazil 16,0039,945
DiamantinoBrazil 17,32610,766
DouradosBrazil 17,15910,663
DoualaCameroon 9,7536,061
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,2137,589
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,2617,619
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1816,948
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5646,565
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,3117,650
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4896,518
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,6687,872
Dryden, OnCanada 12,5347,789
DuianChina 2,1801,354
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9884,964
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9833,718
DajabonDominican Republic 15,8409,843
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,9669,922
DabaaEgypt 7,1934,470
DakhlaEgypt 7,2074,479
DijonFrance 8,9075,535
DresdenGermany 8,2095,101
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8585,504
DebrecenHungary 7,6744,769
DalatangiIceland 9,3055,782
DaltonganjIndia 1,7141,065
DarbhangaIndia 1,6771,042
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,254779
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,252778
DumkaIndia 1,445898
DwarkaIndia 3,1451,954
DezfulIran 5,3083,298
DublinIreland 9,4645,881
DecimomannuItaly 8,8045,471
DobbiacoItaly 8,3895,213
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1916,954
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5084,044
DagorettiKenya 7,0614,388
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3524,568
DedzaMalawi 7,8534,880
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0401,889
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9222,437
DaweiMyanmar 292181
De BiltNetherlands 8,7755,453
De KooyNetherlands 8,7805,456
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7815,457
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1876,331
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0156,223
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,8326,110
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9866,206
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0076,219
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4445,247
DalbandinPakistan 3,7362,322
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2512,020
DirPakistan 3,3502,082
DroshPakistan 3,3762,098
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3271,446
DohaQatar 4,9443,072
DorohoiRomania 7,3164,547
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4193,989
DudinkaRussia 5,9223,680
DzardzanRussia 6,0543,762
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0883,162
DakarSenegal 12,1757,565
DaruSierra Leone 11,7837,322
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9025,532
DamazinSudan 6,9094,293
DongolaSudan 7,1594,448
DamascusSyria 6,4253,992
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4243,992
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0993,790
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7822,350
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0304,369
DjerbaTunisia 8,7885,461
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1183,802
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2075,721
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3265,795
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6904,157
DonetskUkraine 6,4764,025
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5662,837
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,3128,894
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,9278,654
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,2678,866
Danville, IlUsa 13,6748,497
Darlington, ScUsa 14,3258,902
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9827,446
David City, NeUsa 13,3728,309
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7198,525
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1087,524
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,6899,128
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0338,099
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6628,490
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4828,999
Delaware, OhUsa 13,7088,518
Delphine, InUsa 13,5738,435
Denton, MdUsa 13,7958,573
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,2838,254
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4198,339
Deseret, UtUsa 13,0068,082
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8077,958
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4598,364
Dickson, TnUsa 14,1138,770
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4507,736
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,6578,487
Dover, DeUsa 13,7958,573
Dover, TnUsa 14,1158,771
Dublin, TxUsa 14,3208,899
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3758,312
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,8697,997
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8828,626
Durham, NhUsa 13,2918,259
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,5977,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -