Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7242,314
TiranaAlbania 7,8654,887
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6035,967
TebessaAlgeria 8,9795,580
TimimounAlgeria 9,8786,138
TindoufAlgeria 10,7106,655
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2265,733
TrelewArgentina 16,69510,374
TucumanArgentina 17,99711,183
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6123,487
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,6113,487
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,6803,530
TibooburraAustralia 6,9324,308
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6154,111
TshaneBotswana 9,4665,882
TaguatingaBrazil 16,22010,079
TarauacaBrazil 18,51711,506
TauaBrazil 15,3969,567
TefeBrazil 17,66010,974
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,7809,806
TeresinaBrazil 15,6139,702
TiriosBrazil 16,51210,261
TorresBrazil 16,49310,249
TracuateuaBrazil 15,8569,853
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,85410,473
TriunfoBrazil 15,2179,456
TucuruiBrazil 16,26210,106
TuriacuBrazil 15,7349,777
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3816,451
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9346,795
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3186,412
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,9377,418
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0546,869
Thompson, MbCanada 11,8077,337
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,7387,915
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7577,927
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4987,145
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,3038,267
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,2998,264
Trenton, OnCanada 13,2418,228
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1317,538
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,6777,878
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,41610,822
TaiyuanChina 2,7011,679
TaoyuanChina 2,5271,571
TengchongChina 936581
TønderDenmark 8,4745,266
TylstrupDenmark 8,3705,201
TystofteDenmark 8,3145,166
TamayoDominican Republic 15,9549,914
TahrirEgypt 6,9824,338
TantaEgypt 6,9524,320
TallinEstonia 7,5094,666
TartuEstonia 7,3904,592
TampereFinland 7,5754,707
TurkuFinland 7,6474,752
ToulonFrance 8,9565,565
ToulouseFrance 9,2945,775
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,2318,222
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,9328,036
TchibanGabon 9,8356,112
TbilisiGeorgia 5,7823,593
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7315,426
TamaleGhana 10,6956,646
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6064,726
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6824,774
TimehriGuyana 16,38610,183
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,53810,277
TelaHonduras 16,35010,160
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,5121,561
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,5121,561
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,4892,168
TabrizIran 5,5933,476
TeheranIran 5,1033,171
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5764,087
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0875,026
TarvisioItaly 8,2895,151
TermoliItaly 8,2505,127
TorinoItaly 8,7655,447
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7675,448
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5385,306
TrevicoItaly 8,2475,125
TrevisoItaly 8,4115,226
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2905,151
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7695,449
TabouIvory Coast 11,5497,177
TadotsuJapan 4,0092,491
TakadaJapan 4,4972,794
TakamatsuJapan 4,0362,508
TakayamaJapan 4,3782,721
TanegashimaJapan 3,6342,258
TatenoJapan 4,6212,871
TateyamaJapan 4,5652,837
TokushimaJapan 4,0712,530
TokyoJapan 4,5782,845
TomakomaiJapan 4,9773,093
TottoriJapan 4,0972,546
ToyamaJapan 4,3952,731
ToyookaJapan 4,1482,578
TsuJapan 4,2652,650
TsurugaJapan 4,2592,646
TsuyamaJapan 4,0612,524
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8232,997
TripoliLebanon 6,4914,034
TobrukLibya 7,6114,730
TripoliLibya 8,5955,341
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6254,739
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6264,118
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2634,514
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4374,622
ThyoloMalawi 7,8444,874
TawauMalaysia 2,5231,568
TessalitMali 10,1296,294
TimbuktuMali 10,6516,619
TombMali 10,6516,619
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,4137,092
TacubayaMexico 15,5589,668
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,3369,530
TarialanMongolia 3,6682,279
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5622,213
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4302,131
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1471,955
TangierMorocco 10,1746,322
TarfayaMorocco 11,1356,920
TazaMorocco 10,0746,260
TaunggyiMyanmar 480298
TaungooMyanmar 330205
ThandweMyanmar 486302
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,5325,302
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,0176,225
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,0396,239
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9226,166
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,1646,316
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0656,254
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,1246,291
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0946,273
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0506,245
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9956,211
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,0356,236
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1586,313
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0266,230
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9876,206
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9866,205
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,9266,168
TahouaNiger 9,8756,137
TillaberyNiger 10,2896,394
TaejonNorth Korea 3,5822,226
TromsoNorway 7,8694,890
TrondheimNorway 8,2575,131
ThumraitOman 4,7192,933
TacnaPeru 18,81811,694
TarapotoPeru 18,75311,653
TrujilloPeru 19,02311,821
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9191,814
TorunPoland 7,8644,887
TimisoaraRomania 7,7094,790
TambovRussia 6,3543,948
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2632,649
TaraRussia 4,9053,048
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5823,469
TermezRussia 3,8182,372
TernejRussia 4,7332,941
TobolskRussia 5,2393,255
TomskRussia 4,5712,841
Tot’MaRussia 6,5364,061
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0663,769
TuapseRussia 6,3023,916
TuraRussia 5,2913,288
TurukhanskRussia 5,5153,427
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,0843,781
TortosaSpain 9,4575,876
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,0801,293
TokerSudan 6,4183,988
TartousSyria 6,4844,030
TaipeiTaiwan 2,5561,588
TaboraTanzania 7,6134,731
TakThailand 6741
TrangThailand 1,028639
TabligboTogo 10,5416,551
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,9488,046
TunisTunisia 8,7585,442
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0813,158
TireeUk 9,3755,826
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1095,661
TernopilUkraine 7,3744,582
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,74310,404
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,5159,019
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4195,853
Talladega, AlUsa 14,4678,990
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,7649,174
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,0479,350
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1528,794
Taunton, MaUsa 13,4128,335
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,5338,409
Temple, TxUsa 14,4368,970
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,7489,165
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,5559,045
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5848,441
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3818,315
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5288,406
Tooele, UtUsa 12,8988,015
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6408,476
Towanda, PaUsa 13,4938,385
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,5938,447
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,7118,520
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7338,534
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,9408,663
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,4278,965
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,8567,989
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9122,431
TumeremoVenezuela 16,55610,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -