Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9004,909
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,65310,970
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,68710,991
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,53210,895
ViennaAustria 8,0595,008
VitebskBelarus 7,1194,424
VassourasBrazil 16,0159,952
VicosaBrazil 15,9349,901
VitoriaBrazil 15,6719,738
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,6779,742
VarnaBulgaria 7,1854,465
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,8057,957
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6157,218
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,6777,256
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,7347,292
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6497,239
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6567,243
ValdiviaChile 17,32710,767
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,30710,755
VallenarChile 18,23111,329
ValparaisoChile 17,92611,140
VanguardiaColombia 17,54010,899
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,13911,272
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3105,164
VestervigDenmark 8,4745,266
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,8939,876
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,8319,838
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,8189,830
VilsandiEstonia 7,6614,761
VaasaFinland 7,6924,780
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6886,020
VeravalIndia 2,9981,863
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,6221,008
ValentiaIreland 9,7776,076
VeniceItaly 8,4005,220
VeronaItaly 8,5165,292
VicenzaItaly 8,4625,258
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4765,267
ViterboItaly 8,4815,270
VolterraItaly 8,5585,318
VientianeLaos 449279
VarenaLithuania 7,4724,643
VilniusLithuania 7,4384,622
VeracruzMexico 15,7189,767
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8985,529
VaernesNorway 8,2335,116
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3465,186
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4274,615
VillarricaParaguay 17,23910,713
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3844,588
VanavaraRussia 4,8613,021
VasileviciRussia 7,1034,414
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1144,421
VerhojanskRussia 6,1783,839
ViljujskRussia 5,5243,433
VitimRussia 4,8883,038
Vize IslandRussia 7,0694,393
VladivostokRussia 4,3052,675
VolgogradRussia 6,0093,734
VologdaRussia 6,6594,138
VoronezRussia 6,4574,013
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9944,968
VytegraRussia 6,9004,288
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,2953,290
ValenciaSpain 9,5815,954
ValladolidSpain 9,8406,115
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,1106,282
VisbySweden 7,8644,887
VanTurkey 5,8533,637
ValleyUk 9,3655,820
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1604,450
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5787,816
Valdez, AkUsa 9,6545,999
Valentine, NeUsa 13,1108,146
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9387,418
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,2148,211
Vevay, InUsa 13,8388,599
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,4698,991
Victoria, TxUsa 14,6849,125
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1968,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -