Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7364,807
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2182,000
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8954,906
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,7264,179
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3573,329
WoomeraAustralia 6,7094,169
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8283,000
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,1477,548
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,3248,280
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4806,512
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1806,326
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,1828,192
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4558,361
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,4477,735
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,0897,512
WillemstadCuraçao 16,52010,266
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8286,729
WajimaJapan 4,3962,731
WakamatsuJapan 4,6502,890
WakayamaJapan 4,1292,566
WakkanaiJapan 5,1093,175
WajirKenya 6,6014,102
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1436,303
WindhoekNamibia 9,8726,134
WaihiNew Zealand 10,0536,247
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,2136,346
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1846,328
WaimateNew Zealand 9,9936,210
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1436,303
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,1776,324
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,1536,309
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,1376,299
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,1226,290
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7926,085
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,2116,345
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,1236,291
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1576,312
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,2446,365
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,1286,294
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,9586,188
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,1406,301
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0916,270
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,1236,291
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,1276,293
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,0096,220
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,0076,218
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,9276,169
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0066,218
WintonNew Zealand 9,8676,131
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,9106,158
WarsawPoland 7,7074,789
WroclawPoland 7,9924,966
WonsanSouth Korea 3,7512,331
Wad MedaniSudan 6,9434,314
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,0234,364
WauSudan 7,6964,782
WaddingtonUk 9,1155,664
Waco, TxUsa 14,3858,939
Wake IslandUsa 7,1664,453
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,5288,406
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2958,262
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,2908,880
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1177,530
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Warren, OhUsa 13,5998,450
Warren, PaUsa 13,4838,378
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7428,540
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8218,588
Washington, IaUsa 13,5078,394
Washington, InUsa 13,7958,572
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,3058,889
Watertown, NyUsa 13,2438,229
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9768,064
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3328,285
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5328,409
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8198,587
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,6869,126
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,5409,036
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,2258,839
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2478,853
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0918,756
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7108,519
West Chester, PaUsa 13,6858,504
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,1899,438
West Point, GaUsa 14,4768,995
West Point, NyUsa 13,5538,422
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7588,549
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6938,509
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,0998,761
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,7458,541
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9137,403
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,5358,411
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,0258,716
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9328,658
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,5548,423
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4727,750
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,6858,504
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,7188,525
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,3368,908
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7728,558
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8738,621
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,1688,183
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5947,826
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,8217,967
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,3778,934
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4878,381
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,2668,865
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8278,592
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6208,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -