Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3195,791
LuandaAngola 9,7966,087
LuenaAngola 9,2015,718
La PlataArgentina 16,91910,513
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,24811,340
La RiojaArgentina 17,96211,162
LaboulayeArgentina 17,36710,792
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,19010,061
Las LomitasArgentina 17,67310,982
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,1815,084
LavertonAustralia 7,7514,816
LearmonthAustralia 4,6502,889
LongreachAustralia 6,6794,150
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6784,150
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,3915,214
Low HeadAustralia 8,1175,044
LinzAustria 8,2195,107
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9265,547
LerwickUk 8,9285,548
La PazBolivia 18,60111,559
LavrasBrazil 16,15710,040
LencoisBrazil 15,6869,748
LinharesBrazil 15,6399,718
LondrinaBrazil 16,77310,423
LomBulgaria 7,5624,699
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,7167,280
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,8177,964
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2066,342
Langara, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,3257,659
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0167,467
London, OnCanada 13,3738,310
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4836,514
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,6347,229
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6027,210
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,3477,051
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,21311,318
LanzhouChina 2,2211,380
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,6271,011
Las GaviotasColombia 17,38310,802
LimonCosta Rica 17,04510,592
LarnacaCyprus 6,6914,158
LimassolCyprus 6,7454,191
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4225,233
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6385,368
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5015,283
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,8819,868
La VegaDominican Republic 15,8479,848
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,9019,881
LuperonDominican Republic 15,7899,811
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,14111,273
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,58511,549
LuxorEgypt 6,8334,246
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,49810,252
Laucala BayFiji 9,5625,942
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3344,557
Le MansFrance 9,2405,742
LilleFrance 8,9565,565
LyonFrance 8,9605,568
LambarnGabon 9,8506,121
LastourvilleGabon 9,5905,959
LibrevilleGabon 9,9006,152
LeipzigGermany 8,3005,158
LindenbergGermany 8,1725,078
LamiaGreece 7,6654,763
LarissaGreece 7,6604,760
LemnosGreece 7,4324,618
LimnosGreece 7,4184,609
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,7479,785
LabeGuinea 11,8017,333
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5106,531
La CeibaHonduras 16,36010,166
La MesaHonduras 16,37010,173
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8521,772
LudhianaIndia 2,7781,726
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5795,331
LatinaItaly 8,4295,238
LatronicoItaly 8,1975,094
LecceItaly 8,0164,981
LodwarKenya 7,0254,365
Luang PrabangLaos 519322
LiepajaLatvia 7,7034,787
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6254,738
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7655,447
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7874,839
LabuanMalaysia 2,2181,378
LuqaMalta 8,4065,224
Le LamentinMartinique 15,8739,864
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,5039,013
LashioMyanmar 698434
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9666,193
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,8586,126
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9986,213
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9186,163
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1376,299
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0496,244
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1336,297
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1336,297
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1336,297
LagosNigeria 10,3486,430
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4425,246
LillehammerNorway 8,2845,148
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,9481,832
La VictoriaParaguay 17,47610,859
LimaPeru 19,31512,003
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7331,698
LisbonPortugal 10,3096,406
LeninbadRussia 3,8102,368
LevsiRussia 5,4593,392
LungiSierra Leone 12,0007,457
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2265,112
LanzaroteSpain 11,1406,922
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6215,978
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6555,378
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6495,375
LatakiaSyria 6,4974,037
LampangThailand 203126
LoeiThailand 349217
Lop BuriThailand 308191
LomeTogo 10,5826,576
LeemingUk 9,1415,680
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9265,547
London, EnglandUk 9,1585,691
London-GatwickUk 9,1595,692
LynehamUk 9,2675,759
L’VovUkraine 7,4984,659
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0274,366
LozovajaUkraine 6,5984,100
LubnyUkraine 6,8524,258
LuckUkraine 7,3904,592
LuganskUkraine 6,3803,964
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2078,207
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5248,404
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6799,122
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,6589,109
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8199,209
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,1928,198
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8187,965
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7938,571
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,4118,955
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3268,281
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8337,975
Langdon, NdUsa 12,5297,785
Laramie, WyUsa 13,0998,140
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,7279,152
Larned, KsUsa 13,6628,490
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,5308,408
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1598,177
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8048,578
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6638,490
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,2918,259
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2128,210
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8148,584
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6858,504
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,8217,967
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9698,681
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1558,796
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,2368,847
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,9548,671
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1467,548
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,1658,181
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6858,504
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9538,670
Libby, MtUsa 12,0287,474
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,4248,342
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8118,582
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8477,983
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1848,814
Llano, TxUsa 14,3898,942
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,2258,218
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1848,193
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1588,177
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1598,177
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,6968,511
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1448,789
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8968,635
Louisville, MsUsa 14,4318,967
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3218,278
Lowville, NyUsa 13,2628,241
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,0148,709
Luling, TxUsa 14,5739,056
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9978,076
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0028,701
LivingstoneZambia 8,8365,491
LundaziZambia 7,8704,890
LusakaZambia 8,4755,266
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4725,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -