Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6532,270
BustAfghanistan 3,8192,373
BatnaAlgeria 9,1275,672
BecharAlgeria 10,0256,230
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2075,722
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,0696,257
BiskraAlgeria 9,2065,721
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3175,790
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6489,102
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4939,006
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4939,006
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3178,897
ByrdAntarctica 12,7267,908
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,93010,521
BarilocheArgentina 17,12310,641
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,98710,556
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2654,515
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6584,758
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6452,886
BrestBelarus 7,5214,674
BrusselsBelgium 8,8645,508
Belize CityBelize 16,13510,027
BeninBenin 10,4566,498
BohiconBenin 10,4626,501
BermudaBermuda 14,2748,870
BageBrazil 16,81010,446
BambuiBrazil 16,26010,104
BarbacenaBrazil 16,0299,961
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3239,522
BarcelosBrazil 17,33610,773
BarraBrazil 15,8419,844
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8839,870
BarreirasBrazil 16,0629,981
BelémBrazil 16,0279,959
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,0469,971
BelterraBrazil 16,72310,392
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,8879,873
Bom JesusBrazil 16,57910,302
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,9179,891
BrasiliaBrazil 16,43910,215
BrevesBrazil 16,23810,090
BurgasBulgaria 7,2224,488
BurundiBurundi 7,9154,919
BatouriCameroon 9,2465,745
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,7097,898
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6797,258
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9226,787
Banff, AbCanada 11,7707,314
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9608,054
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,9527,427
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9567,429
Bissett, MbCanada 12,3577,679
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5357,168
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0468,107
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9126,781
Brandon, MbCanada 12,3897,698
Broadview, SkCanada 12,2767,628
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5386,548
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,9188,028
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0596,872
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2616,376
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8065,472
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1795,082
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,64310,342
BeijingChina 3,0991,926
BarranquillaColombia 16,86110,478
Benito SalasColombia 17,72611,015
BogotáColombia 17,50310,877
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0254,987
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0695,014
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7055,409
BaniDominican Republic 15,9409,905
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,9729,925
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,8669,859
BahariyaEgypt 7,1784,460
Beni SuefEgypt 6,9574,323
BiarritzFrance 9,5225,917
BordeauxFrance 9,4105,848
BrestFrance 9,5445,931
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5687,810
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,5687,810
BitamGabon 9,6285,983
BanjulGambia 12,1417,545
BerlinGermany 8,2245,110
BrockenGermany 8,4165,229
BokeGuinea 12,0727,501
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,1107,525
BudapestHungary 7,8694,890
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8564,882
BangaloreIndia 2,2901,423
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,5541,587
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,397868
BikanerIndia 2,8751,787
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,8371,763
BabolsarIran 5,0123,114
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4812,785
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3073,298
Bandar LengehIran 4,6272,875
BirjandIran 4,3262,689
BushehrIran 5,0423,133
BaghdadIraq 5,7073,546
BasraIraq 5,3483,323
BelmulletIreland 9,6576,001
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5805,953
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1185,045
BergamoItaly 8,6005,344
BolognaItaly 8,5005,282
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4615,258
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2165,105
BrindisiItaly 8,0264,987
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9416,799
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1916,954
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9942,482
BeirutLebanon 6,5204,052
BenghaziLibya 7,9494,939
BirzaiLithuania 7,4714,642
BitolaMacedonia 7,7364,807
BlantyreMalawi 7,8474,876
BvumbweMalawi 7,8484,877
BintuluMalaysia 2,1821,356
BamakoMali 11,3137,030
Bko-SMali 11,3107,028
BougounMali 11,3077,026
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,1356,920
BaitagMongolia 3,3362,073
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6832,288
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6462,266
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6002,237
BayandelgerMongolia 3,4742,159
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2792,037
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6722,282
BulganMongolia 3,5982,236
BhamawMyanmar 853530
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9696,195
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0366,237
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9806,202
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0646,254
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1206,289
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,81310,448
BilmaNiger 8,9765,578
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9116,159
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9054,912
BergenNorway 8,5735,327
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5725,327
BjornoyaNorway 7,9094,915
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0495,002
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1545,067
BadinPakistan 3,2001,988
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,9621,841
BalakotPakistan 3,1861,980
BarkhanPakistan 3,2752,035
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,15310,659
BascoPhilippines 2,5021,555
BialystokPoland 7,5584,697
BejaPortugal 10,2386,362
BragancaPortugal 9,9866,205
BistritaRomania 7,4564,633
BucharestRomania 7,3354,558
BajkitRussia 5,0033,109
BarabinskRussia 4,6302,877
BarnaulRussia 4,2882,665
BerezovoRussia 5,8353,626
BiserRussia 5,6653,521
BlagovescenskRussia 4,5402,821
BogdarinRussia 4,3912,729
BogucanyRussia 4,6362,881
BomnakRussia 4,9583,081
BorRussia 5,0353,129
BorzjaRussia 4,0772,533
BratskRussia 4,4102,740
BelgradeSerbia 7,7774,833
BoSierra Leone 11,8797,382
BontheSierra Leone 11,9717,439
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0024,973
BerberaSomalia 5,8103,610
BusanSouth Korea 3,6482,267
BadajozSpain 10,1176,287
BarcelonaSpain 9,3155,788
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7246,043
BabanusaSudan 7,6174,733
BaselSwitzerland 8,7175,417
BernSwitzerland 8,7385,430
BangkokThailand 396246
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 381236
Bhumibol DamThailand 7848
BizerteTunisia 8,7855,459
BalikesirTurkey 7,1904,468
BursaTurkey 7,0914,406
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2412,636
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4435,868
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4135,849
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4135,849
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2135,725
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2835,768
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1675,697
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9948,075
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,2798,873
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7818,564
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7615,444
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7615,444
Batesville, MsUsa 14,3058,889
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,6709,116
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4158,336
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9568,673
Bedford, MaUsa 13,4008,327
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7029,136
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3998,326
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,6067,833
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9025,532
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,1978,201
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1365,677
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5235,917
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2868,256
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5507,799
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,4408,352
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,3978,947
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8707,997
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6977,890
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0178,710
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4498,979
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6537,241
Blakely, GaUsa 14,6979,133
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5648,429
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5239,025
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4377,728
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2558,858
Boonton, NjUsa 13,5698,432
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,3618,302
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1128,148
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,0258,715
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7428,540
Brenham, TxUsa 14,5639,050
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,5238,404
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1878,816
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,1038,764
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3438,292
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3698,308
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,3208,277
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,5249,025
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,9719,303
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7068,517
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5528,421
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8218,588
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6188,463
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,3778,313
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,5939,069
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0438,727
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5468,417
Burlington, VtUsa 13,1618,179
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2977,641
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8762,408
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,50810,259
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,75310,410
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6565,379
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6625,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -