Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0322,505
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3355,180
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6443,507
Ze DocaBrazil 15,8389,842
ZhengzhouChina 2,5041,556
ZhijiangChina 1,6551,029
ZagrebCroatia 8,1165,044
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4685,262
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8124,855
ZahedanIran 4,0832,537
ZanjanIran 5,3743,340
ZacatecasMexico 15,0609,359
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,2582,025
ZinderNiger 9,5255,919
ZhobPakistan 3,3562,086
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,7781,726
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7791,727
ZamoscPoland 7,5524,693
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0795,021
ZigalovoRussia 4,2742,656
ZiganskRussia 5,8533,637
ZyryankaRussia 6,6544,135
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5465,932
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6485,374
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0014,350
ZonguldakTurkey 6,8634,265
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6744,147
ZitomirUkraine 7,1594,449
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8594,263
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8834,277
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,1718,184
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1648,180
ZambeziZambia 8,9385,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -