Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0405,618
In SalahAlgeria 9,7416,053
InnsbruckAustria 8,4445,247
IbiriteBrazil 16,0589,979
IguatuBrazil 15,2929,502
IlheusBrazil 15,4829,621
ImperatrizBrazil 16,11610,014
IndaialBrazil 16,51110,260
IpameriBrazil 16,48210,242
IraiBrazil 16,88910,495
IreceBrazil 15,7099,761
ItaberabaBrazil 15,5859,684
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,08210,615
ItaitubaBrazil 16,91210,509
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,9219,893
ItaperunaBrazil 15,8349,839
ItapevaBrazil 16,53310,274
ItirucuBrazil 15,5509,663
ItuacuBrazil 15,7029,758
IvinhemaBrazil 17,06810,606
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6435,992
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,6517,240
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6956,024
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0006,836
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3105,785
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,75211,653
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,91510,511
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,4659,610
ImbertDominican Republic 15,7929,814
IzobambaEcuador 18,17111,292
IsmailiaEgypt 6,8344,247
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,53210,273
IoanninaGreece 7,7964,844
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1636,315
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,3155,788
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,4701,535
IranshahrIran 4,0562,520
IstranaItaly 8,4165,230
IidaJapan 4,4052,737
IizukaJapan 3,7212,312
IrakoJapan 4,3112,679
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7581,714
IrozakiJapan 4,4642,774
IshigakijimaJapan 2,7951,737
IshinomakiJapan 4,7982,982
IwamizawaJapan 5,0203,120
IzuharaJapan 3,6272,254
IrbidJordan 6,4864,030
IfraneMorocco 10,2036,340
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8796,139
IlorinNigeria 10,1546,310
InchonNorth Korea 3,5892,230
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0755,018
IslamabadPakistan 3,1611,965
IquitosPeru 18,32511,387
IloiloPhilippines 2,6751,662
IasiRomania 7,2204,487
IcaRussia 6,4374,000
IlirnejRussia 7,4194,610
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1713,213
IrkutskRussia 3,9872,478
Ivdel’Russia 5,7503,573
IbizaSpain 9,4505,872
IspartaTurkey 6,9644,328
IstanbulTurkey 7,0894,405
IzmirTurkey 7,2584,510
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4654,639
IzmailUkraine 7,1194,424
Imperial, NeUsa 13,2588,239
Independence, KsUsa 13,8528,608
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,2238,217
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7208,526
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4708,370
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,6627,868
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9339,279
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3208,277
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,0128,086
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,4198,339
IsokaZambia 7,8354,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -