Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0552,520
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,5273,435
QubaAzerbaijan 5,4853,408
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,2509,477
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,8056,093
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,8838,006
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3217,035
QuinteroChile 17,93611,146
QingdaoChina 3,0431,891
QiqiharChina 4,1272,564
QuitoEcuador 18,14811,277
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,8426,116
QuettaPakistan 3,5462,204
Quanah, TxUsa 14,0238,714
Quitman, GaUsa 14,7049,137
Quang TriVietnam 920572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -