Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5386,548
Port BlairAndaman Islands 841523
ParanaArgentina 17,31610,761
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,15110,658
PehuajoArgentina 17,13910,650
PergaminoArgentina 17,18710,680
PigeArgentina 17,03510,586
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,58310,926
PosadasArgentina 17,14010,651
PresidenciaArgentina 17,58210,926
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,88011,111
Punta IndioArgentina 16,84710,469
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7183,553
Port HedlandAustralia 4,6702,902
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6167,218
ParakouBenin 10,3326,420
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1119,390
ParacatuBrazil 16,34010,154
ParanaBrazil 16,37210,174
ParanaguaBrazil 16,47110,235
ParanaibaBrazil 16,80410,442
ParintinsBrazil 16,89310,497
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4269,586
Passo FundoBrazil 16,77710,425
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,31210,137
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5439,658
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2719,489
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,7359,778
PeixeBrazil 16,43510,213
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5119,639
PicosBrazil 15,5459,660
PiraiBrazil 16,0389,966
PirenopolisBrazil 16,55010,284
PompeuBrazil 16,15510,039
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,24410,716
Porto De MozBrazil 16,41110,198
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,70610,381
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,92011,136
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,60610,319
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,40710,195
PosseBrazil 16,24710,096
PlevenBulgaria 7,4544,632
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4484,628
Phnom PenhCambodia 889553
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2386,983
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5256,541
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7577,306
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0368,101
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2328,223
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,3907,699
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5207,159
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,5307,786
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,4287,723
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9017,396
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2426,986
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8616,749
Princeton, BcCanada 12,1867,573
ParronChile 17,78511,052
Puerto AysenChile 16,72210,391
Puerto MonttChile 17,15110,658
Punta ArenasChile 15,8749,864
PingbianChina 2,2071,371
PeralesColombia 17,56510,915
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,04510,592
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,02710,580
PragueCzech Republic 8,1895,088
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,0099,948
PimentelDominican Republic 15,8379,842
PoloDominican Republic 15,9909,936
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7909,812
PichilingueEcuador 18,26611,351
PortoviejoEcuador 18,27011,353
PuyoEcuador 18,28211,361
Port-SaidEgypt 6,8314,245
ParisFrance 9,0615,630
PerpignanFrance 9,2065,720
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8564,882
Port-GentilGabon 10,0086,219
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,04511,213
PotsdamGermany 8,2415,121
PatrasGreece 7,7324,805
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6135,974
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,8146,720
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,7489,786
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9889,935
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,45710,226
PecsHungary 7,9414,934
PambanIndia 2,2481,397
PuneIndia 2,6231,630
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,9711,225
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,2031,369
PadovaItaly 8,4385,244
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4895,275
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4635,259
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4805,270
PantelleriaItaly 8,6075,348
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5715,326
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7575,442
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4325,240
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3095,163
PiacenzaItaly 8,6145,353
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5885,337
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4245,235
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4385,243
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2055,099
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4655,260
PrizziItaly 8,4615,258
PakseLaos 792492
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,282797
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0643,769
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0773,777
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5614,077
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8984,908
PatheinMyanmar 402250
PutaoMyanmar 1,188738
PyiMyanmar 422262
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,3985,219
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0386,238
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1526,308
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1526,308
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1256,292
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9646,192
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0756,260
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,58510,306
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0156,223
PohangNorth Korea 3,7222,313
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,6252,252
PadidanPakistan 3,3262,067
PanjgurPakistan 3,7202,311
ParachinarPakistan 3,4202,125
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7502,330
PeshawarPakistan 3,3032,053
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,0913,785
PilarParaguay 17,37710,799
PiscoPeru 19,36312,032
PiuraPeru 18,73311,641
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,62211,572
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,3161,439
PoznanPoland 7,9864,963
PrzemyslPoland 7,5834,712
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1086,281
PortalegrePortugal 10,1476,305
Porto Portugal 10,1586,312
PavelecRussia 6,5174,050
PecoraRussia 6,1983,852
PermRussia 5,7543,575
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5454,067
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0364,372
PjatigorskRussia 5,9903,722
PoronajskRussia 5,3863,347
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4083,982
Providenja BayRussia 8,2535,128
PskovRussia 7,2744,520
PodorSenegal 11,8377,355
PopradSlovakia 7,7674,827
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5455,932
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9505,562
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3165,789
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,2471,396
Port SudanSudan 6,4544,010
ParamariboSuriname 16,18810,060
PiteňSweden 7,7254,801
PalmyraSyria 6,2633,892
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,8157,963
PhetchabunThailand 280174
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 185115
PhraeThailand 234145
PhuketThailand 981610
Phuket (airport)Thailand 952592
Prachin BuriThailand 423263
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 558347
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,25810,103
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4505,873
PoltavaUkraine 6,7374,187
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,94010,527
PradoUruguay 16,79710,438
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,69510,374
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7848,566
Pana, IlUsa 13,7288,531
Paoli, InUsa 13,8038,578
Paris, IlUsa 13,6748,497
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8137,962
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,7269,151
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,9818,066
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0618,738
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8788,624
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,5338,409
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1237,534
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,7339,155
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5808,439
Perry, OkUsa 13,9318,657
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6908,507
Philo, OhUsa 13,7108,519
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5668,430
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9598,053
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2438,851
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,8217,967
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0988,139
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6518,483
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,5538,422
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,4058,330
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0698,743
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6627,868
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,8217,967
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5528,421
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,2948,882
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7247,285
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,6569,107
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,5648,429
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7247,285
Portage, WiUsa 13,2228,216
Portland, MaineUsa 13,2098,208
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9447,422
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2978,263
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2468,853
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9897,450
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9068,641
Princeton, InUsa 13,8948,634
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,4368,349
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4458,355
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,09910,625
PetaukeZambia 8,1465,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -