Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,43810,836
ReconquistaArgentina 17,39810,811
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,50310,877
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,9869,934
RivadaviaArgentina 17,91411,132
RosarioArgentina 17,26810,730
RichmondAustralia 7,8684,890
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1904,468
RecifeBrazil 14,8829,248
RemansoBrazil 15,6899,750
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,35911,409
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,9629,919
Rio NegroBrazil 16,58610,307
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,77410,423
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,7417,296
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,3847,696
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,2127,589
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2127,589
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8056,093
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6857,261
Roberval, QcCanada 12,7067,896
RuoqiangChina 2,6801,665
Rafael NunezColombia 16,92610,518
RandersDenmark 8,3755,204
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,9259,896
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,7889,811
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,91310,510
RumipambaEcuador 18,24311,336
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,5974,099
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,6454,129
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,7964,223
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,0219,956
RostockGermany 8,2815,146
RhodesGreece 7,1874,466
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3395,803
ReykhólarIceland 9,6385,989
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7096,033
RamsarIran 5,1883,224
RashtIran 5,2893,287
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5145,912
RadicofaniItaly 8,4965,279
Resia PassItaly 8,5155,291
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4075,224
RivoltoItaly 8,3395,182
Rolle PassItaly 8,4295,238
RomeItaly 8,4555,254
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4795,269
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3095,163
RumoiJapan 5,0403,132
RigaLatvia 7,5254,676
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5684,703
RodriguesMauritius 5,5763,465
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8282,379
RabatMorocco 10,3176,411
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 253157
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4405,866
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0286,232
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0416,240
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9376,175
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,9236,166
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,1296,294
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1216,289
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9046,154
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,0256,230
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2786,387
RivasNicaragua 16,85210,472
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2752,035
RebolyRussia 7,2604,511
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3083,920
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4313,375
RagaSudan 7,9224,923
RashadSudan 7,2614,512
RenkSudan 7,0804,399
RumbekSudan 7,5444,688
RanongThailand 747464
Roi EtThailand 551343
RizeTurkey 6,1343,812
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2062,613
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0324,370
RomnyUkraine 6,8344,247
RovnoUkraine 7,3454,564
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5082,802
RochaUruguay 16,66910,358
Racine, WiUsa 13,3758,312
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1638,801
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,9068,020
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,9038,018
Reading, PaUsa 13,6478,480
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4157,715
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5837,819
Redding, CaUsa 12,3837,695
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2378,225
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6087,835
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5738,435
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9738,683
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9738,683
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0068,704
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1828,191
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,3528,297
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2128,210
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4198,339
Rockville, InUsa 13,6848,503
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3418,290
Rome, GaUsa 14,3658,926
Roseau, MnUsa 12,5697,811
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1397,543
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9398,662
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,7958,573
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6338,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -