Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8122,369
ChlefAlgeria 9,5435,930
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0865,646
CeresArgentina 17,54810,905
ChamicalArgentina 17,85111,093
ChepesArgentina 17,80111,062
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,53210,273
ConcordiaArgentina 17,14410,654
CórdobaArgentina 17,63210,957
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,62410,952
CorrientesArgentina 17,39610,810
CairnsAustralia 6,3793,964
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8694,890
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9073,049
CedunaAustralia 6,5964,099
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0394,374
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1833,842
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3584,573
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,9723,711
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8374,870
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2723,897
ChittagongBangladesh 942586
CharnocksBarbados 15,9189,892
CotonouBenin 10,4566,498
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7529,789
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,8459,846
CabroboBrazil 15,3649,547
CaceresBrazil 17,47910,862
CaetiteBrazil 15,8479,847
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,9599,295
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,15910,663
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,88110,490
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,21010,073
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4279,586
CanavieirasBrazil 15,4839,621
CaparaoBrazil 15,8319,838
CapinopolisBrazil 16,63410,336
CaratingaBrazil 15,8599,855
CaravelasBrazil 15,5409,657
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,9879,935
CarolinaBrazil 16,18110,055
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,63210,335
CataguasesBrazil 15,9189,892
CatalaoBrazil 16,46210,229
CatanduvaBrazil 16,56810,296
CaxiasBrazil 15,6609,731
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,63410,337
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,8589,233
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,9759,927
ChapecoBrazil 16,83210,460
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,28410,740
CipoBrazil 15,3479,537
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,40310,193
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9909,936
CordeiroBrazil 15,8839,870
CorrentinaBrazil 16,0659,983
CorumbaBrazil 17,46810,855
CoximBrazil 17,18210,677
CrateusBrazil 15,3929,565
CuiabaBrazil 17,30710,755
CuritibaBrazil 16,54710,283
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8367,355
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2906,394
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4527,116
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5996,586
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4716,507
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,3017,022
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7936,085
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2296,978
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0116,842
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,8467,361
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8587,368
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5947,826
Charlo, NbCanada 12,6677,871
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,7787,941
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,7737,937
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4137,092
Chatham, NbCanada 12,7537,925
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0806,885
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1697,562
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,0297,475
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,5487,176
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9386,176
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2686,381
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6477,238
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7597,928
Comox, BcCanada 11,4897,139
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5596,562
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0186,847
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8377,356
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9067,399
ChicoChile 16,57310,298
ChillanChile 17,61710,948
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,63510,959
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,36311,411
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,71010,384
Curico-General FreireChile 17,74411,026
ChangchunChina 3,9312,443
ChangduChina 1,6131,002
ChangshaChina 1,9471,210
ChengduChina 1,6521,027
ChongqingChina 1,6411,019
Camilo DazaColombia 17,10510,629
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2245,111
CamagueyCuba 15,7619,794
CasablancaCuba 15,5819,682
ChebCzech Republic 8,3215,171
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2335,116
CabreraDominican Republic 15,7819,807
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,8859,871
CotuiDominican Republic 15,8459,846
CanarEcuador 18,41811,445
CairoEgypt 6,9184,299
CaenFrance 9,2445,744
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1655,695
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,0209,955
CocobeachGabon 9,8636,129
CologneGermany 8,6815,395
ChiosGreece 7,3474,566
CorfuGreece 7,8734,893
ConakryGuinea 12,0057,460
CatacamasHonduras 16,46710,233
CholutecaHonduras 16,61910,327
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,0151,252
CherrapunjiIndia 1,184736
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,184736
ChahbaharIran 4,0372,508
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6195,977
ClonesIreland 9,4905,897
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5665,944
CorkIreland 9,6696,008
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6716,010
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7995,468
CameriItaly 8,6825,395
CampobassoItaly 8,2865,149
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7285,424
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7655,446
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8375,491
Cape MeleItaly 8,7575,442
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2605,133
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3245,173
CerviaItaly 8,4285,237
CiampinoItaly 8,4515,251
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5545,315
Cisa PassItaly 8,6085,349
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5085,287
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3985,219
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3335,178
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1245,048
ChibaJapan 4,6042,861
ChichibuJapan 4,5282,814
ChichijimaJapan 4,6252,874
ChoshiJapan 4,6742,905
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4684,019
ChilekaMalawi 7,8474,876
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9014,910
ChitipaMalawi 7,7544,818
ChihuahuaMexico 14,3228,900
ComitanMexico 16,16910,048
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8693,647
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7822,350
ChoirMongolia 3,4262,129
CasablancaMorocco 10,4156,472
ChindeMozambique 7,8414,872
Coco IslandMyanmar 625388
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,6676,007
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1006,277
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0036,216
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0566,249
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0546,248
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9536,185
CondegaNicaragua 16,62810,333
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,044649
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3632,090
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,6972,297
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,6222,251
ChhorPakistan 3,1321,946
ChitralPakistan 3,3892,106
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,06810,606
ConcepcionParaguay 17,39910,812
CajamarcaPeru 18,90311,746
ChachapoyasPeru 18,78311,672
ChiclayoPeru 18,89811,743
ChimbotePeru 19,11511,878
CuzcoPeru 18,93411,766
CzestochowaPoland 7,8414,872
CoimbraPortugal 10,1846,328
CalafatRomania 7,5874,715
CeahlauRomania 7,3474,565
ClujRomania 7,5274,678
ConstantaRomania 7,1314,431
CraiovaRomania 7,5114,667
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7924,220
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0213,741
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8754,272
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9514,941
Cape UelenRussia 8,3855,211
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0193,119
CaraRussia 4,7652,961
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8973,665
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3084,542
ChitaRussia 4,1372,571
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,1482,578
CokurdahRussia 6,8314,245
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9763,092
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1476,305
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,8812,412
CaceresSpain 10,0536,247
CadizSpain 10,1746,322
Ciudad RealSpain 9,8796,139
CordobaSpain 10,0006,214
ColomboSri Lanka 2,3041,432
ChaiyaphumThailand 385239
ChanthaburiThailand 595370
Chiang MaiThailand 234146
Chiang RaiThailand 389242
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 455283
ChumphonThailand 693431
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3174,547
CorumTurkey 6,5944,098
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1982,609
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9312,443
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3635,818
CernovcyUkraine 7,3534,570
ChernigovUkraine 6,9974,348
CarrascoUruguay 16,78310,429
ColoniaUruguay 16,94110,527
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,7769,804
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,9898,693
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,7958,573
Camden, ScUsa 14,3778,934
Canton, NyUsa 13,1238,155
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1898,196
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2038,826
Caribou, MeUsa 12,8197,966
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7298,531
Casper, WyUsa 12,9108,022
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8077,337
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7058,516
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1498,792
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2728,248
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,5039,012
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,4989,009
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8928,632
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2428,850
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,9108,644
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0688,120
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,2498,854
Chazy, NyUsa 13,1018,141
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,2048,205
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2978,884
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,4638,366
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,1468,169
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4808,376
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4568,362
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4427,731
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5998,450
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,0558,112
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8078,580
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7968,573
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7538,546
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4498,357
Clark, SdUsa 12,9538,049
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2878,878
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,0158,709
Clayton, NmUsa 13,6818,501
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5528,422
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4298,345
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0295,611
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4788,375
College Park, MdUsa 13,8068,579
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3848,317
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7418,539
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,3838,938
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7758,560
Columbus, InUsa 13,8038,578
Columbus, KsUsa 13,8778,623
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,7088,519
Conception, MoUsa 13,5568,424
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,5388,413
Conway, ArUsa 14,1598,799
Conway, ScUsa 14,3718,930
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,3448,292
Corning, ArUsa 14,0698,743
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,2118,209
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7769,182
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3588,922
Cortland, NyUsa 13,4008,327
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9967,454
Covington, LaUsa 14,6339,093
Covington, TnUsa 14,0868,753
Crete, NeUsa 13,4028,328
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6087,835
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6752,905
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6752,905
CaracasVenezuela 16,59210,310
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,62210,329
CoroVenezuela 16,63110,335
ChipataZambia 7,9864,963
ChomaZambia 8,6725,389
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2835,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -