Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9562,459
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7962,359
MilianaAlgeria 9,4635,881
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,1176,287
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,3297,040
Malarg EArgentina 17,61710,947
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,02610,580
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,69810,376
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,38410,803
MendozaArgentina 17,81611,071
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,81611,071
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,16710,668
Mackay MoAustralia 6,9434,315
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,7486,057
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8032,985
MeekatharraAustralia 5,2793,280
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,7414,810
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,7614,823
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,3004,536
Mount GambierAustralia 7,4914,655
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1023,792
MuharraqBahrain 5,0403,132
MinskBelarus 7,2694,517
MogilevBelarus 7,1094,418
MaunBotswana 9,1595,691
MacapaBrazil 16,19910,066
MacauBrazil 14,9689,301
MaceioBrazil 15,0119,328
MachadoBrazil 16,25010,098
ManausBrazil 17,22910,706
MarabaBrazil 16,27810,115
MaringaBrazil 16,85010,471
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,60410,318
Monte AzulBrazil 15,8789,867
Monte SantoBrazil 15,4149,578
MonteiroBrazil 15,1059,386
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,0189,954
Morada NovaBrazil 15,1509,415
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,6379,717
MamfeCameroon 9,7476,057
MarouaCameroon 9,0755,639
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5576,560
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,9888,071
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1577,554
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9456,180
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1006,897
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0607,494
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5587,182
Moncton, NbCanada 12,8317,973
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,6367,852
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,0498,109
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,0598,115
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1977,579
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4547,739
Morden, MbCanada 12,5087,773
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,1548,174
MoundouChad 8,9405,555
MatecanaColombia 17,54110,900
MoroniComoros 6,8504,257
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9174,920
MarstalDenmark 8,3715,202
Melville HallDominica 15,8039,820
MichesDominican Republic 15,8229,832
MocaDominican Republic 15,8299,836
MoncionDominican Republic 15,8439,845
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,8089,823
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,8679,860
MilagroEcuador 18,38011,422
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,3064,540
MinyaEgypt 7,0024,351
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8646,130
MassawaEritrea 6,2883,908
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1855,708
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7764,832
MarseilleFrance 9,0015,594
MontpellierFrance 9,0955,652
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,24710,096
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4058,952
MakokouGabon 9,5295,921
MayumbaGabon 9,8936,147
MitzicGabon 9,6646,005
MkamboGabon 9,4015,842
MoandaGabon 9,5495,934
MouilaGabon 9,8046,092
MagdeburgGermany 8,3455,186
MunichGermany 8,3915,214
MünsterGermany 8,6155,353
MethoniGreece 7,7514,817
MilosGreece 7,5094,666
MitiliniGreece 7,3054,539
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3094,542
MacentaGuinea 11,6227,222
MamouGuinea 11,8177,343
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5765,329
MiskolcHungary 7,7374,808
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,5811,604
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,3921,486
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,7321,698
MusulipatnamIndia 1,8551,153
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,3372,074
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,3572,707
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,461908
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,3863,347
MashhadIran 4,3992,734
Malin HeadIreland 9,4495,872
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6095,350
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1195,045
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2695,138
MilanItaly 8,6375,367
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6765,391
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5545,316
ManIvory Coast 11,4597,121
MaebashiJapan 4,5412,822
MaizuruJapan 4,1882,602
MakurazakiJapan 3,5912,232
MatsueJapan 3,9982,484
MatsumotoJapan 4,4422,761
MatsuyamaJapan 3,9082,429
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,5252,191
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,8003,604
MishimaJapan 4,4872,789
MitoJapan 4,6602,896
MiyakejimaJapan 4,5092,802
MiyakoJapan 4,8963,042
MiyakojimaJapan 2,9171,812
MiyakonojoJapan 3,6782,286
MiyazakiJapan 3,7162,309
MombetsuJapan 5,1843,221
MoriokaJapan 4,8333,003
MuroranJapan 4,9213,058
MurotomisakiJapan 4,0082,491
MutsuJapan 4,8983,043
Ma’AnJordan 6,4984,038
MafraqJordan 6,4494,007
MombasaKenya 6,8694,269
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,9071,806
MaseruLesotho 9,1755,701
MonroviaLiberia 11,7967,330
MisratahLibya 8,4285,237
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7624,202
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1074,417
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9054,291
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2074,478
MakhangaMalawi 7,8684,889
MangochiMalawi 7,7624,823
MwmosaMalawi 7,8064,850
MzimbaMalawi 7,8114,854
MzuzuMalawi 7,7524,817
MalaccaMalaysia 1,6561,029
MersingMalaysia 1,6871,048
MiriMalaysia 2,1751,351
MaleMaldives 3,0631,903
MenakaMali 10,1546,310
MoptiMali 10,8446,739
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,9614,947
MazatlanMexico 14,8149,206
MeridaMexico 15,7349,777
Mexico CityMexico 15,5589,668
MonterreyMexico 14,8829,248
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,4299,588
MaantyMongolia 3,5002,175
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3112,057
MatadMongolia 3,7332,320
MurenMongolia 3,6652,277
MarrakechMorocco 10,5316,544
MeknesMorocco 10,2186,350
MideltMorocco 10,1986,337
MaputoMozambique 8,5615,320
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2604,512
MandalayMyanmar 641398
MeiktilaMyanmar 541336
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 475295
MindatMyanmar 710441
MonywaMyanmar 699434
MyeikMyanmar 475295
MyitkyinaMyanmar 971603
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7655,447
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,9686,194
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0036,216
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,0016,215
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7656,068
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,1756,323
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,0076,218
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0406,239
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9966,211
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,8786,138
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0646,254
ManaguaNicaragua 16,76110,415
MasatepeNicaragua 16,79110,434
MagariaNiger 9,5585,940
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2305,736
MaradiNiger 9,7326,048
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1565,690
MakurdiNigeria 9,7626,066
MinnaNigeria 9,9136,160
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,4192,125
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,0625,010
MajisOman 4,4292,752
MasirahOman 4,1902,604
Muscat  Oman 4,2562,645
MultanPakistan 3,1341,947
MurreePakistan 3,1561,961
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,7373,565
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,75311,032
MoyobambaPeru 18,73111,640
MactanPhilippines 2,8381,763
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,4131,500
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0896,269
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2515,749
MagadanRussia 6,3353,937
MahackalaRussia 5,6123,488
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8474,255
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8474,255
MarkovoRussia 7,4744,645
MinusinskRussia 4,1582,584
MogocaRussia 4,5092,802
MoscowRussia 6,6784,150
MurmanskRussia 7,3104,543
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,1423,817
MatamSenegal 11,7167,281
MogadishuSomalia 6,0373,751
MadridSpain 9,7926,085
Madrid (b)Spain 9,8046,092
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1855,708
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,0186,225
MelillaSpain 9,9436,179
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,6696,008
MalakalSudan 7,2574,510
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7085,412
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7925,464
Mae Hong SonThailand 295183
Mae SariangThailand 176109
MalatyaTurkey 6,3083,920
MersinTurkey 6,6024,102
MuglaTurkey 7,1584,448
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2205,729
ManstonUk 9,0525,625
MeloUruguay 16,77010,421
MercedesUruguay 17,03810,587
MontevideoUruguay 16,79710,438
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,5179,021
Madison, FlUsa 14,7089,140
Madison, InUsa 13,8108,582
Madison, NeUsa 13,2958,262
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3138,273
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,6148,460
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2268,219
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,9448,665
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4428,353
Marion, InUsa 13,5828,440
Marion, NcUsa 14,1558,796
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,9578,052
Marshall, TxUsa 14,3698,929
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8118,582
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1325,675
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7498,544
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8828,005
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,8778,624
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,1728,807
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,6628,490
Medford, WiUsa 13,0808,128
Mellette, SdUsa 12,9288,034
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,1908,818
Mena, ArUsa 14,1158,772
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,5089,015
Mexia, TxUsa 14,4028,949
Mexico, MoUsa 13,7258,529
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,2939,503
Midland, TxUsa 14,1728,807
Milan, MnUsa 12,9988,077
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9618,054
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,5807,817
Milford, DeUsa 13,7858,566
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,4869,002
Millen, GaUsa 14,5109,017
Millport, OhUsa 13,5998,450
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,3788,313
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3498,295
Minden, NeUsa 13,3498,295
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0648,118
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5628,428
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2257,597
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,6969,132
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4828,378
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5248,404
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2648,864
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9988,077
Montgomery AlUsa 14,5419,036
Montrose, CoUsa 13,3318,284
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,6758,498
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2478,853
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1558,796
Moro, OrUsa 12,0777,504
Morris, MnUsa 12,8918,011
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4508,358
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,0438,727
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,3758,311
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5218,402
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2568,237
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,1588,176
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,8828,626
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,1498,792
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3408,290
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,0028,701
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,58710,307
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,80010,440
MaracayVenezuela 16,65510,350
MaturinVenezuela 16,45310,224
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,84710,469
MeridaVenezuela 16,98310,553
MagoyeZambia 8,5855,335
MansaZambia 8,2605,133
MbalaZambia 7,9164,919
MfuweZambia 8,0394,995
MisamfuZambia 7,9754,956
MonguZambia 9,0005,593
MpikaZambia 8,0314,991
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9924,966
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5025,283
MumbwaZambia 8,5885,337
MwinilungaZambia 8,7365,429
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4435,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -