Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1032,549
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2615,755
HuamboAngola 9,6666,007
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0243,122
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,2945,154
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,2875,150
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,5004,039
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7757,317
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0716,258
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9568,051
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,9308,035
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3568,299
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9727,439
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4838,378
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8676,753
Hope, BcCanada 11,6797,258
HaikouChina 1,289801
HailarChina 4,0912,542
HamiChina 2,9431,829
HetanChina 2,9151,811
HavanaCuba 15,6019,695
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,8539,851
HigueyDominican Republic 15,8499,849
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,9339,901
HelwanEgypt 6,9264,304
HurguadaEgypt 6,7194,175
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1445,682
HelsinkiFinland 7,5164,670
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4984,659
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,7278,530
HamburgGermany 8,4255,235
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4255,236
HannoverGermany 8,4675,261
HelgolandGermany 8,5515,314
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4595,257
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,4554,633
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4386,486
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0166,845
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6716,631
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4225,855
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,1351,326
HaifaIsrael 6,5654,080
HaboroJapan 5,0633,147
HachijojimaJapan 4,5052,799
HachinoheJapan 4,8923,040
HagiJapan 3,8132,370
HakodateJapan 4,8833,035
HamadaJapan 3,8902,417
HamamatsuJapan 4,3692,715
HikoneJapan 4,2602,647
HimejiJapan 4,1082,553
HiradoJapan 3,6102,244
HirooJapan 5,1003,169
HiroshimaJapan 3,9032,425
HitaJapan 3,7272,316
HitoyoshiJapan 3,6682,279
HunLibya 8,4145,228
HomboriMali 10,5696,568
HomalinMyanmar 983611
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9358
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0296,232
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9906,208
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8966,149
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8876,144
HororataNew Zealand 10,0076,219
HyderabadPakistan 3,2632,028
HuanucoPeru 19,06611,848
HelPoland 7,8434,874
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,8473,012
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4533,389
HatangaRussia 6,1523,823
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2633,892
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,9827,446
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9253,682
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9264,925
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,3514,568
HaejuSouth Korea 3,5552,209
HyesanSouth Korea 3,9422,450
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,2301,386
HalaibSudan 6,4764,024
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,7004,163
HudeibaSudan 6,8304,244
HaparandaSweden 7,6094,729
HarnosandSweden 7,8854,900
HamaSyria 6,4063,981
HassakahSyria 6,0553,763
Hua HinThailand 483300
HakkariTurkey 5,8033,606
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0805,643
HersonUkraine 6,8424,252
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2794,523
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6229,086
Hanover, NhUsa 13,1978,201
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8828,626
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6698,494
Hart, MiUsa 13,2508,233
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,4338,347
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2238,217
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,5649,050
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0218,091
Hays, KsUsa 13,5588,425
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5057,770
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4818,377
Helena, MtUsa 12,3407,668
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,3678,306
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1448,789
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,2668,865
Hermit, CoUsa 13,3738,310
Hernando, MsUsa 14,2158,833
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,5789,059
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9288,034
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,6758,498
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7728,558
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4788,375
Holly, CoUsa 13,5658,430
Homer, AkUsa 9,4805,891
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6268,467
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,0258,715
Horton, KsUsa 13,5808,439
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0218,091
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9318,657
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,2178,213
Houma, LaUsa 14,7729,179
Houston, TexasUsa 14,6169,083
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8918,632
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,2778,872
Huron, SdUsa 13,0138,086
HanoiVietnam 909565
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,094680
HarareZimbabwe 8,3215,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -