Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4782,161
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5432,202
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4525,873
General PicoArgentina 17,27110,733
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,09610,623
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,6967,890
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0755,018
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3503,324
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,6513,512
GrazAustria 8,1425,060
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6433,507
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,5283,435
GomelBelarus 7,0304,368
GrodnoBelarus 7,5014,661
GaranhunsBrazil 15,0769,368
GoianiaBrazil 16,58810,308
GoiasBrazil 16,67410,362
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8329,838
GrajauBrazil 16,0189,954
GuairaBrazil 17,06910,607
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,1859,436
GuaratingaBrazil 15,5619,670
GarouaCameroon 9,2005,717
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,2477,611
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,7977,331
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6207,221
Golden, BcCanada 11,7047,273
Goose, NfCanada 11,9737,440
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,0558,113
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2807,009
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,9558,050
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,6267,846
GanzhouChina 1,9841,233
GuangzhouChina 1,7201,069
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,7959,815
GuayaquilEcuador 18,38911,427
GonderEthiopia 6,5674,081
GourdonFrance 9,2575,752
GrenobleFrance 8,9155,540
GeisenheimGermany 8,6355,366
GorlitzGermany 8,1275,050
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1106,283
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,39310,187
GeorgetownGuyana 16,35510,163
GoaIndia 2,6431,643
GuwahatiIndia 1,269788
GelaItaly 8,4055,223
GenoaItaly 8,6945,403
GhediItaly 8,5615,320
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1095,039
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3425,184
GrossetoItaly 8,5555,316
GrottaglieItaly 8,0745,017
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7245,421
GuidoniaItaly 8,4355,242
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3407,047
GifuJapan 4,3092,678
GaoMali 10,3706,444
GuamMariana Islands 4,9683,087
GuadalajaraMexico 15,2229,459
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,2989,506
GuaymasMexico 14,1288,779
GaluutMongolia 3,3392,075
GemertNetherlands 8,7555,440
GisborneNew Zealand 10,2786,387
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,2806,388
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,8596,127
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,0946,272
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8996,151
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1946,335
GayaNiger 10,1616,314
GardermoenNorway 8,2635,134
GeiloNorway 8,4145,228
GdanskPoland 7,8584,883
GalatiRomania 7,1834,463
Gor’KijRussia 6,3243,930
GorznyjRussia 5,7593,579
GridinoRussia 7,1394,436
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6573,515
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3438,913
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2405,742
GijonSpain 9,8296,108
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,7584,821
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,7494,194
GoteborgSweden 8,2415,121
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2475,125
GothenburgSweden 8,2415,121
GunnarnSweden 7,8994,909
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8565,504
GabesTunisia 8,8435,495
GafsaTunisia 8,9445,558
GiresunTurkey 6,3103,921
GoztepeTurkey 7,0844,402
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,7772,968
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8553,017
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2575,752
GajvoronUkraine 7,0624,388
GeniceskUkraine 6,6654,141
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,4458,976
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0035,595
Galva, IlUsa 13,5208,401
Galveston, TxUsa 14,7039,137
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3768,312
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3768,312
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3777,691
Glenville, WvUsa 13,8288,593
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,3318,284
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6277,846
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,2128,831
Goodland, KsUsa 13,4368,349
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,3208,277
Grafton, NdUsa 12,6567,865
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,7019,135
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3738,310
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,2008,203
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3778,312
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,2217,594
Gravette, ArUsa 13,9528,670
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2817,631
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1768,188
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6938,509
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,4458,976
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,1428,788
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,0258,715
Greenville, MsUsa 14,3968,946
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6998,513
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5978,449
Greenville, TxUsa 14,2598,860
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,2778,872
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,3558,920
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6698,494
Groton, CtUsa 13,5258,405
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6385,989
GuanareVenezuela 16,87810,488
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,10710,630
GuiriaVenezuela 16,32210,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -