Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5802,225
NeuquenArgentina 17,22310,703
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,10110,627
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,0155,602
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0243,743
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9404,934
NuriootpaAustralia 7,1194,424
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,3529,540
NatitingouBenin 10,4286,480
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,8999,880
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2415,743
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5935,961
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6647,248
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5817,197
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,3327,663
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,1777,567
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1386,300
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8727,377
North Bay, OnCanada 13,0008,078
N’DjamenaChad 8,9435,557
NanchangChina 2,2151,377
NanjingChina 2,6571,651
NanningChina 1,208751
NicosiaCyprus 6,7214,177
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2705,139
NaguaDominican Republic 15,8089,823
NeybaDominican Republic 15,9529,913
NegeleEthiopia 6,5374,062
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4475,870
NandiFiji 9,4475,870
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6474,752
NancyFrance 8,7885,461
NantesFrance 9,3965,839
NiceFrance 8,8405,493
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2275,112
NurembergGermany 8,4225,234
NurnbergGermany 8,4255,235
NaxosGreece 7,4234,613
NanortalikGreenland 10,8736,757
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7856,702
NordGreenland 8,5635,321
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6706,631
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5257,162
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,1061,309
New DelhiIndia 2,5511,585
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3285,175
NaganoJapan 4,4762,782
NagasakiJapan 3,6112,244
NagoJapan 3,2242,004
NagoyaJapan 4,3182,683
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,1871,980
NaraJapan 4,2042,612
NazeJapan 3,4212,126
NemuroJapan 5,3133,301
NiigataJapan 4,5942,855
NikkoJapan 4,5902,852
NobeokaJapan 3,7612,337
NairobiKenya 7,0624,388
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,1636,937
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4932,171
NidaLithuania 7,7024,786
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,4484,007
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8524,258
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7304,803
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7914,841
NaraMali 11,1416,923
NioroMali 11,3457,050
NemaMauritania 11,0826,886
NouakchottMauritania 11,8707,376
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,5665,323
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,2236,353
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0036,216
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9856,205
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,1996,338
NandaimeNicaragua 16,81110,446
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0825,644
NiameyNiger 10,2406,363
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9184,921
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6184,734
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,1145,042
NawabshahPakistan 3,2882,043
NokkundiPakistan 3,8912,418
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,91111,130
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,4171,502
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5154,048
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2782,658
NikolaevRussia 6,8934,283
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4513,387
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0644,390
NizneangarskRussia 4,4462,763
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2462,638
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8633,643
NovgorodRussia 7,1184,423
NovosibirskRussia 4,4672,776
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,2141,376
No. 6Sudan 6,9174,299
NyalaSudan 7,9084,914
Nakhon PhanomThailand 668415
Nakhon SawanThailand 205127
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 920572
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 329204
NarathiwatThailand 1,197744
NigdeTurkey 6,6024,102
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9543,079
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7124,171
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5498,420
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5498,420
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,1058,765
Natchez, MsUsa 14,5459,038
Neosho, MoUsa 13,9018,638
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,4008,327
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,6158,460
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,5978,449
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2788,251
New London, WiUsa 13,1828,191
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,7429,161
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,7399,159
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,1468,169
New YorkUsa 13,5538,422
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,5898,444
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,5778,437
Newark, NjUsa 13,5888,444
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0288,096
Newberry, ScUsa 14,3778,934
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,8258,591
Newnan, GaUsa 14,4768,995
Newport, TnUsa 14,1538,795
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6195,356
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0298,718
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2868,256
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,0367,479
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2448,230
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,2858,256
Norton, KsUsa 13,4248,342
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5718,433
NdolaZambia 8,3575,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -