Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5252,191
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6842,289
KhostAfghanistan 3,4052,116
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6602,274
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6619,111
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8213,617
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2325,115
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6393,504
KandiBenin 10,2396,363
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6627,869
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,6637,869
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7247,285
Kenora, OnCanada 12,5137,776
Kingston, OnCanada 13,2238,217
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3965,839
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2316,357
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6117,215
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,0388,102
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3292,069
KashiChina 3,3422,077
KunmingChina 1,020634
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4175,852
KhargaEgypt 7,0514,382
KosseirEgypt 6,6744,147
KajaaniFinland 7,4194,610
KuopioFinland 7,3934,594
KuusamoFinland 7,3864,590
KarlsruheGermany 8,6255,360
KasselGermany 8,5055,285
KonstanzGermany 8,5965,341
KumasiGhana 10,8636,750
KalamataGreece 7,7214,798
KerkiraGreece 7,8734,893
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6404,748
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,3736,446
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3205,791
KankanGuinea 11,5317,166
KindiaGuinea 11,9097,401
KissidougouGuinea 11,6497,239
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8356,733
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7521,089
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7521,088
KeszthelyHungary 8,0094,977
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5725,948
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,250777
KotaIndia 2,5321,574
KozhikodeIndia 2,5271,571
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,0622,524
KermanIran 4,4712,778
KermanshahIran 5,4523,388
Khoram AbadIran 5,3353,315
KilkennyIreland 9,5645,943
KingstonJamaica 16,13010,023
KagoshimaJapan 3,6242,252
KanazawaJapan 4,3432,699
KaruizawaJapan 4,4952,793
KatsuuraJapan 4,6092,864
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4852,787
KitamiesashiJapan 5,1533,202
KobeJapan 4,1512,579
KochiJapan 3,9642,463
KofuJapan 4,4722,779
KumagayaJapan 4,5592,833
KumamotoJapan 3,6872,291
KumejimaJapan 3,1051,929
KureJapan 3,9032,426
KushiroJapan 5,2083,236
KutchanJapan 4,9303,063
KyotoJapan 4,2072,614
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8532,394
KitaleKenya 7,1624,450
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3203,306
KufraLibya 7,7954,844
KaunasLithuania 7,5214,674
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6984,783
KybartaiLithuania 7,5884,715
KarongaMalawi 7,7014,786
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,240771
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,2511,399
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,546961
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,358844
KuantanMalaysia 1,525947
KuchingMalaysia 2,1281,323
KayesMali 11,5867,200
KeniebaMali 11,6317,227
KidalMali 10,1536,309
KitaMali 11,4437,111
KoutiaMali 11,0626,874
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,5254,676
KisinevMoldova 7,1174,423
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,8972,422
KhatgalMongolia 3,7542,332
KhovdMongolia 3,5402,200
KhujirtMongolia 3,3802,101
KhutagMongolia 3,6532,270
KenitraMorocco 10,2926,396
KalewaMyanmar 848527
KathaMyanmar 861535
KawthaungMyanmar 749465
KayukpyuMyanmar 608378
KengtungMyanmar 524325
KhamtiMyanmar 1,075668
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9176,163
KathmanduNepal 1,8241,133
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,2825,147
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0896,269
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1536,309
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1466,305
KarioiNew Zealand 10,1106,282
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1526,309
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1936,334
KanoNigeria 9,6265,982
KangnungNorth Korea 3,7762,346
KarasjokNorway 7,6134,731
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5555,316
KristiansandNorway 8,4685,262
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3955,217
KhasabOman 4,4822,785
KarachiPakistan 3,3942,109
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3812,101
KhanpurPakistan 3,1411,952
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4962,172
KororPalau 4,0382,509
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7864,838
KlodzkoPoland 8,0184,983
KoszalinPoland 8,0174,982
KrakowPoland 7,7944,844
KalakanRussia 4,5462,825
KaliningradRussia 7,7314,804
KamenskoeRussia 7,2254,490
KandalaksaRussia 7,2824,525
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9164,298
KazanRussia 5,9963,726
KemRussia 7,1134,420
KerchRussia 6,5314,058
KhabarovskRussia 4,8423,009
KirenskRussia 4,6342,880
KirovRussia 6,1213,804
KljuciRussia 6,7734,209
KolpasevRussia 4,8022,984
KorfRussia 7,1664,453
KostromaRussia 6,5554,073
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9764,335
KotlasRussia 6,3993,976
KrasnodarRussia 6,3133,923
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1803,219
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5923,475
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3962,732
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3704,580
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8033,606
KurganRussia 5,1433,196
KurskRussia 6,6674,143
KyraRussia 3,8492,392
KigaliRwanda 7,7814,835
KoldaSenegal 12,0057,460
KabalaSierra Leone 11,7937,328
KosiceSlovakia 7,6944,781
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3915,836
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,9682,466
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,2251,382
KadugliSudan 7,4244,614
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,0294,368
KassalaSudan 6,6134,109
KhartoumSudan 7,0154,359
KostiSudan 7,0584,386
KalmarSweden 7,9874,963
KaresuandoSweden 7,7154,794
KarlstadSweden 8,1455,061
KristianstadSweden 8,1295,051
KamishliSyria 6,0203,741
KanchanaburiThailand 317197
Khlong YaiThailand 720447
Khon KaenThailand 454282
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 463287
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 425264
KairouanTunisia 8,7985,467
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4023,978
KarsTurkey 5,9123,674
KastamonuTurkey 6,6984,162
KayseriTurkey 6,5364,061
KonyaTurkey 6,7894,218
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6932,916
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1312,567
KinlossUk 9,1435,682
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6324,121
KievUkraine 7,0314,369
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5684,082
KirovogradUkraine 6,8914,282
KlepininoUkraine 6,7054,167
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7664,204
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4494,629
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8104,232
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4428,353
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0897,512
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,6388,475
Keene, NhUsa 13,3068,269
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5948,447
Kenton, OkUsa 13,6318,470
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,4289,587
Kimball, NeUsa 13,1918,197
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2525,749
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9028,639
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2548,858
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2697,624
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,1698,805
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5175,914
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6825,395
KabompoZambia 8,8315,487
KabweZambia 8,4355,241
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4295,238
KafirondaZambia 8,3955,217
KaomaZambia 8,8175,479
KasamaZambia 7,9924,966
KasempaZambia 8,6615,382
KawambwaZambia 8,1855,086
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4215,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -