Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,5965,963
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1515,686
EsquelArgentina 16,93910,526
EzeizaArgentina 16,97610,549
East SaleAustralia 7,9254,925
Esperance (po)Australia 6,1393,815
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1403,815
EssendonAustralia 7,7504,816
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,0159,952
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,70410,380
EspinosaBrazil 15,8839,870
Earlton, OnCanada 12,8798,003
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,6447,236
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,6157,218
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,6227,222
Edson, AbCanada 11,5167,156
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2226,974
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,1896,953
Estevan, SkCanada 12,3847,696
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9926,831
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2615,755
ErlianChina 3,2542,022
El CaranoColombia 17,46610,854
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,0715,015
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,9299,899
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,8459,846
El ArishEgypt 6,6804,151
El TorEgypt 6,7164,174
ErfurtGermany 8,4065,223
EssenGermany 8,6715,388
EsfahanIran 5,0053,110
EilatIsrael 6,5814,089
EsashiJapan 4,8373,006
EldoretKenya 7,1514,443
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,5492,205
EssaouiraMorocco 10,6876,641
EeldeNetherlands 8,6585,380
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0236,228
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,69410,374
EnuguNigeria 9,9066,156
EncarnacionParaguay 17,13710,649
EvoraPortugal 10,2176,349
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,5422,823
EkimcanRussia 5,0273,124
Elat’MaRussia 6,3983,976
ElistaRussia 5,9603,704
ErbogacenRussia 5,0123,115
EssejRussia 5,7633,581
Ed DueimSudan 7,0734,396
El FasherSudan 7,8204,860
El GeneinaSudan 8,1275,050
El ObeidSudan 7,3154,546
El ShowakSudan 6,6984,162
En NahudSudan 7,5174,671
EdirneTurkey 7,2994,536
ErzincanTurkey 6,1993,852
ErzurumTurkey 6,0623,767
EskisehirTurkey 6,9634,327
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9203,057
EntebbeUganda 7,4664,639
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1935,713
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2075,721
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,2318,222
Eastman, GaUsa 14,5979,071
Eastport, MeUsa 13,0098,084
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6777,878
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,7208,525
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,0028,701
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8328,595
Elko, NvUsa 12,7027,893
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,5878,443
Elmira, NyUsa 13,4538,360
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8888,009
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,1098,146
Erie, PaUsa 13,4778,375
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6398,476
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0357,479
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,9718,682
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2527,613
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7987,953
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,8898,009
Evansville, InUsa 13,8948,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -