Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9696,195
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3675,821
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3635,818
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9675,572
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,98310,553
AzulArgentina 16,93510,523
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1274,429
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1033,792
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,9173,677
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8133,612
AmberleyAustralia 7,6384,746
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,5943,476
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3793,342
AimoresBrazil 15,7449,784
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,3789,556
AltamiraBrazil 16,48510,244
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,21310,696
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,0799,991
ApodiBrazil 15,1099,389
AracajuBrazil 15,1879,437
AracuaiBrazil 15,8299,836
AragarcasBrazil 16,89810,500
AraxaBrazil 16,35910,166
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,1229,397
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6687,251
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6787,257
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6525,998
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,4757,752
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,9405,555
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,5307,786
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,6677,871
AbecheChad 8,2855,149
AntofagastaChile 18,64211,585
AricaChile 18,82211,696
AltaiChina 3,5812,225
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,02211,199
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,94911,153
AraucaColombia 17,12110,639
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,8079,823
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,8139,826
AzuaDominican Republic 15,9319,900
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0494,380
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,8184,237
AswanEgypt 6,8434,252
AsyutEgypt 6,9864,341
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,52510,269
AsmaraEritrea 6,3513,947
AssabEritrea 5,9943,725
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5124,046
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7565,441
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7568,548
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,4444,005
AccraGhana 10,7506,680
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,3564,571
AthensGreece 7,5634,700
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,5634,700
AasiaatGreenland 10,2476,368
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1586,312
AputiteqGreenland 9,8226,103
AkureyriIceland 9,4645,881
AgraIndia 2,4091,497
AhmedabadIndia 2,7961,737
AkolaIndia 2,3071,433
AllahabadIndia 1,9941,239
AmritsarIndia 2,9081,807
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9672,465
AbadanIran 5,3023,295
ArakIran 5,2083,237
AlbengaItaly 8,7585,443
AlgheroItaly 8,8295,486
AmendolaItaly 8,1995,095
AnconaItaly 8,3425,184
ArezzoItaly 8,4785,268
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,1596,934
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,0916,892
AbashiriJapan 5,2403,256
AburatsuJapan 3,7022,300
AikawaJapan 4,5312,816
AjiroJapan 4,5002,796
AkitaJapan 4,7482,950
AkuneJapan 3,6122,244
AomoriJapan 4,8443,010
AsahikawaJapan 5,0873,161
AsosanJapan 3,7212,312
AmmanJordan 6,4744,023
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5872,229
AinaziLatvia 7,5084,666
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5724,084
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3583,951
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,8384,249
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3023,916
AtarMauritania 11,4847,136
AgalegaMauritius 5,5083,423
AcapulcoMexico 15,7909,812
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3512,082
AltaiMongolia 3,3092,056
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3112,057
AgadirMorocco 10,7196,661
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7755,453
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8996,152
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9946,210
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0656,254
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,9666,193
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0076,218
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0396,238
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,9526,184
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,9446,179
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,9426,178
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,9426,178
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,9426,178
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,9426,178
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,83910,464
AgadezNiger 9,5305,922
AsuncionParaguay 17,37010,794
ArequipaPeru 18,96011,782
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4531,525
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9079,263
AradRomania 7,7024,786
AjanRussia 5,5223,431
AldanRussia 5,1523,202
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7863,595
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1373,192
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4133,364
AnadyrRussia 7,8134,855
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8354,247
ArmavirRussia 6,1603,828
AstrakhanRussia 5,6803,529
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4136,471
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0446,242
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7136,036
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6225,979
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8336,110
Abu HamedSudan 6,8594,262
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,9134,296
AqiqSudan 6,3743,961
ArbaatSudan 6,4764,024
AromaSudan 6,6324,121
AtbaraSudan 6,8244,241
Abu KamalSyria 6,0223,742
AleppoSyria 6,3703,958
AranyaprathetThailand 541336
AtakpameTogo 10,5486,555
AdanaTurkey 6,5434,066
AfyonTurkey 6,9654,328
AnkaraTurkey 6,7664,204
AntalyaTurkey 6,9494,318
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5862,850
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0825,644
AberporthUk 9,4115,848
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3675,821
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7004,164
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7404,188
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6302,877
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6492,889
ArtigasUruguay 17,06210,602
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,3218,899
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8958,013
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7687,313
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2198,836
Ada, MnUsa 12,7637,931
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4828,378
Aiken, ScUsa 14,3778,934
Akron, OhUsa 13,6088,456
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,4768,374
Albany, GaUsa 14,5939,068
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,3588,301
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1968,200
Albion, NeUsa 13,2708,246
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,6788,500
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5248,404
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0598,115
Algona, IaUsa 13,2548,236
Alice, TxUsa 14,7359,156
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,6088,456
Alliance, NeUsa 13,1258,156
Alma, MiUsa 13,3678,306
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,1438,167
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,2658,864
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,8588,611
Amherst, MaUsa 13,4308,346
Amite, LaUsa 14,6539,106
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4815,891
Anderson, InUsa 13,6938,509
Anderson, ScUsa 14,2648,864
Angelica, NyUsa 13,4788,375
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4828,378
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7516,681
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,8379,220
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,1559,418
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,2178,834
Ashland, WiUsa 12,8687,996
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8337,353
Atchison, KsUsa 13,6008,451
Athens, GaUsa 14,3798,936
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,4078,953
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,7308,532
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5084,666
Auburn, NeUsa 13,5338,409
Augusta, GaUsa 14,4478,978
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3027,645
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4538,360
Austin, TxUsa 14,5079,015
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3642,712
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6702,281
AcariguaVenezuela 16,80110,440
AdenYemen 5,7553,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -