Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mae Sot/ Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mae Sot/ Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mae Sot/ Tak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7853,595
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,4433,382
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,5773,465
YaoundeCameroon 9,5695,946
YokoCameroon 9,4255,857
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,1058,143
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7526,682
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,1867,572
YanjiChina 4,1262,564
YichangChina 2,0241,258
YinchuanChina 2,5331,574
YiningChina 3,4352,134
YariguiesColombia 17,24610,717
YamasaDominican Republic 15,8779,866
YasicaDominican Republic 15,8059,821
YazdIran 4,7542,954
YakushimaJapan 3,5932,233
YamagataJapan 4,7132,929
YamaguchiJapan 3,8072,366
YokkaichiJapan 4,2772,658
YokohamaJapan 4,5602,834
YonagoJapan 4,0192,498
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6851,669
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3492,702
YeMyanmar 177110
YolaNigeria 9,3005,779
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5252,190
YurimaguasPeru 18,67911,607
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4643,395
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,2533,265
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6022,860
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9667,436
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0606,252
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5487,797
York, PaUsa 13,6938,509
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5698,432
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4938,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -